Volta NDC Primaries: List of aspirants

Volta NDC Primaries: List of aspirants

2020 NDC PARLIAMENTARY NOMINATIONS- VOLTA REGION ANLO 1. Mr. Wonder Victor Kutor 2. Dr. Collins Ahorlu 3. Mr. Joseph Agbeko Kpogoh 4. H

Fear grips NPP as John Dumelo picks form to contest Ayawaso West Wuogon seat
Ashaiman MP Hot Over Parliamentary Primaries
Greater Accra NDC Primaries: List of aspirants

2020 NDC PARLIAMENTARY NOMINATIONS- VOLTA REGION

ANLO

1. Mr. Wonder Victor Kutor

2. Dr. Collins Ahorlu

3. Mr. Joseph Agbeko Kpogoh

4. Hon. Richard Kwami Sefe

5. Hon. Bright E. K. Demordzi

6. Mad. Sedina Tamakloe-Attionu

7. Mr. Goyimwole Enukomeko Kpodo

8. Mr. Emmanuel Amey Azameti

KPANDO

1. Hon Dela Sowah

2. Killian Donkor

3. Fonu K Kpatakpa

4. Sebastian Deh.

KETU NORTH

1.Hon.Dr.James Klutse Avedzi( incumbent)

2.Hon.Wisdom Nyamuame

3.Don Emmanuel Agbanyo

4.Gabriel Kwabla Kwamigah

5.Princess Mamaga

6.Agbesi. Jibreal Hamenu

KETU SOUTH

1. Mr. Foga Nukunu

2. Mr. Joseph Nyavi

3.Mr Nicholas Worclachie

4.Mrs. Caroline Kudah-Parker

5. Mr. Johnson Kofi Kporha

6.Mr. Godson Bill Ocloo
7. Mad. Dzifa Gomashie

8. Mr. Sylvester Kafui Nyasorgbor

AFADZATO SOUTH

1. Hon. Angela Oforiwa Alowu-Tay
2. Mad. Augusta Kafui Takyi
3. Mr. Ruben Konu

AKATSI SOUTH

1. HON. BERNARD AHIAFOR

2. MR. S.K NUGBLEGA

3. HON. GODWIN ASIMENU

4. MR. WILLIAM KPORMATSI

CENTRAL TONGU

1. Hon. Gabby Alexander Roosevelt Hottordze

2. Dr Benedicta Yayra Fosu- Mensah

SOUTH DAYI

1. Hon. Nelson Rockson Etse Dafeamekpor

2. Hon. Frank Kofi Dei

3. Mr. Elorm Ohene

ADAKLU

1.Hon Kwame Agbodza

2. Rebecca Agbogah

3.Franklin Pythias Anku

4.Remond Prosper Akpatsa

AKATSI NORTH

1. Hon. Peter Nortsu-Kotoe

2. Dr. Stephen Torkpo

3. Dr. Donald Agumenu

HO WEST

1. Hon. Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah

2. Lawyer Eric Alifo

3. Mr. Samuel Danku Kofi

SOUTH TONGU

1. Hon Kobla Mensah Woyome (incumbent)

2. Mr Maxwell Lukutor.

KETA

1. Dr. Senanu Kwesi Djokoto

2. Mad Evelyn Dodzi Dzeketey

3. Dr. Richard Fiadomor

4. Mr. Kwame Dzudzorli Gakpey

5. Mr. Paul Mensah Voegborlo

6. Mad. Suzzu- Sylvia Glover

AGOTIME ZIOPE

1. Hon Charles Agbeve

HO CENTRAL

1. Hon Benjamin Komla Kpodo

2. Emmanuel Kafui Dzamefe

3. Eric Seyram Bene

4. Lawyer Gordon Akpadie

5. Edem Kofi Kpotosu

6. Stanley Nelvis Glate

7. Fafali Nyonator

NORTH TONGU

1. Hon Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa

2. William Mawuli Ahedo

NORTH DAYI

1. Hon Joycelyn Tetteh

2. Mad Patricia Katsekpor

Picking of nomination forms in Hohoe has been extended to Tuesday, 16th July 2019

…….Signed……..
Paschal K Agbagba
Director of Elections
Volta Region

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS: 0